Category: Mystery
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 13...
Appointment in Manila
by Chamberlain, Elinor
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1945
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1945
Recipient of the semi-annual $1,000 Red Badge Prize for the best mystery-detective story. Light rose cloth boards with red spine lettering with Red Ba... Details
Butter Did It: A Gastronomic Tale of Love and Murder
by Richman, Phyllis
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1997
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1997
1998 Agatha Award Nominee for Best First Novel. Award-winning Washington Post food writer Richman introduces her character Chas Wheatley, restaurant c... Details
Dark Banquet
by Child, Lincoln (Editor)
Price: US $75.00
ISBN #: 0-312-18233-3
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1985
ISBN #: 0-312-18233-3
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1985
A Feast of Twelve Great Ghost Stories. A collection of some of the greatest supernatural tales written in the English language represented by Dicken... Details
Deepe Coffyn
by Laurence, Janet
Price: US $75.00
ISBN #: 9780883490914
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 19901989
ISBN #: 9780883490914
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 19901989
Green paper boards with silver spine lettering. Inscribed, SIGNED, and dated by author. Pages yellowing, other clean & tight. Unclipped dj has a damps... Details
DEVIL IN A BLUE DRESS
by Walter Mosley
Price: US $39.95
ISBN #: 9780393028546
Binding: Hardcover
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1990
ISBN #: 9780393028546
Binding: Hardcover
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1990
1st printing. Book & unclipped dj clean & tight. NO markings. In protective mylar jacket. A very nice copy of what's becoming a classic. Details
Eye Witness
by Coxe, George Harmon
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1950
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1950
Designed/illustrated paper boards. Head/heel of spine lightly bumped. Dj has edgewear, minor rubbing, and closed tear. In protective mylar jacket. Pri... Details
French Finish
by Ross, Robert
Price: US $89.00
ISBN #: 0-399-11884-5
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1977
ISBN #: 0-399-11884-5
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1977
White cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and front board. Dj has minor edgewear. Price clipped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
Hot Poppies
by Reggie Nadelson
Price: US $18.95
ISBN #: 9780571174355
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1997
ISBN #: 9780571174355
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1997
Black paper boards. Head/heel of spine slightly bumped. Dj has minor edgewear. True first edition. Details
Marriage is Murder
by Nancy Pickard
Price: US $23.95
ISBN #: 9780684187600
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1987
ISBN #: 9780684187600
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1987
Inscribed, signed, and dated (Sept. 28, 1988) by author on title page. Unclipped dj in protective mylar jacket. Details
Midnight Water
by Norman, Geoffrey
Price: US $75.00
ISBN #: 0-525-15585-6
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1983
ISBN #: 0-525-15585-6
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1983
Author's first novel. Inscribed, signed and dated on front free endpaper and initialed on titlepage. Red paper boards with white cloth spine. Top ... Details