Category: Literature
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 101...
Aesop's Fables (Illustrated)
by
Price: US $50.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1873
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1873
The People's Edition. Green cloth boards with gilt stamped decorative label around title. Blindstamped rule and beveled edges. Gift notation and d... Details
American Girl
by Edwards, Page
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #: 0-71145-2912-5
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1990
ISBN #: 0-71145-2912-5
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1990
Previous owner's label on front free endpaper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
Aphrodisiac: Fiction from Christopher Street
by
Price: US $12.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1980
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1980
Blue paper boards with blue cloth spin. Minor yellowing along top and fore edges. A few interior pages are warped. Dj is price clipped and has minor e... Details
August 1914
by Solzhenitsyn, Alexander
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #: 0374106843
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1972
ISBN #: 0374106843
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1972
Red cloth boards with slight fading along top edge. Some soiling on bottom edge. Slight crease top of front cover. Otherwise in fine condition. 8vo - ... Details
Bannonbridge Musicians
by Fraser, Raymond
Price: US $8.95
ISBN #: 0-919948-33-2
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1978
ISBN #: 0-919948-33-2
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1978
DJ slight;y worn. Young Maritimers' adventures in Toronto and rural New Brunswick. In protective mylar jacket. Sm4to. Details
Before Adam and The Game
by London, Jack
Price: US $22.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1915
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1915
Black cloth boards with blind stamp of London's monogram on front board. Spine discolored. Illustrated endpapers. Frontis for Before Adam by Charl... Details
Before Women Had Wings
by Fowler, Connie May
Price: US $40.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1996
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1996
An Oprah Bookclub pick and an Oprah made-for-TV movie. Excellent story and writer. Head/heel of spine bumped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
Berg
by Quin, Ann
Price: US $40.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1964
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1964
Green cloth boards with black spine lettering. Two very small spots on front board. Head/heel of spine lightly bumped. Previous owner's name on fr... Details
Better Times Than These
by Groom, Winston
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #: 067140007X
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Advance Reader's Copy
Pub Date: 1978
ISBN #: 067140007X
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Advance Reader's Copy
Pub Date: 1978
Author's first book. Small stain on bottom corner of front free endpaper, which has also been stamped by orginal bookshop. Dent on front cover tha... Details
Bodily Harm.
by Atwood, Margaret.
Price: US $12.50
ISBN #: 0-671-44153-1
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1982
ISBN #: 0-671-44153-1
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1982
Inside flap of dj is creased. Head/heel of spine slightly bumped. Otherwise near fine condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details