Adventure / Exploration / Travel
Agriculture, Gardening, Back-to-the-land
Americana
Animals
Antiques
Antiques / Collectibles
Architecture
Architecture / Construction
art
Art / Art History / Photography
Art / Photography
Asian history
Automotive
Biography
Biography / Autobiography
Biography, poetry
Biography, Revolutionary War
Black History
British History
Canada
Canada; Hunting & Fishing
Children
Children's
Civil War
Collectibles
Cookbooks
Cookbooks / Culinary History & Literature
Cookbooks, culinary
Costumes
Crafts
Crafts / Woodworking / Blacksmithing
Current events
Design
Domestic Arts
Education
Egypt
Engineering
Essays
Europe / European History
European history
Exploration
Fiction
Film
Film / Cinematography / Theatre
Fishing & Hunting
Fishing / Hunting
Folklore
Folklore / mythology
French history
Games / Magic
Gardening
Genealogy
History
Horses
Humor
Humor / New Yorker Cartoonists
Hunting & Fishing
Hunting / Fishing
Judaica
Law
Limited Editions Club
Literary Criticism, Books on Books
Literature
literature, illustrated
Literature, military history
Magazines
Maine
Maine; Native American
Massachusetts
Mathematics
Medical
Medical / Health
Medieval / Renaissance History
Medieval History
Military History
Modern Library
Modern Library Firsts
Music
Mystery
Mythology / Folklore
Native Americans / Native Peoples
Nature
Nature / Animals
Nature Literature
New England
New York
New York State
New York State History
Philosophy
Philosophy / Religion / Spirituality
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Revolution War
Revolutionary War
science
Science / Technology
Science Fiction
Social Sciences
Spirituality
sports
Sports, Outdoors
Storytelling
Technology
Transportation
U.S. History
United States History
Vermont
Vermont history
Women's History
Women's Studies, Biography
World History
World War I
World War II

Category: Literature


Viewing items 61 - 70 of 101...
Odd Folks
 by Read, Opie
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1897
Blue cloth boards with silver lettering and red and silver design. Owner's book plate and a small star stamped on front paste down. Very minor soi... Details
Ol Bowen's Legacy
 by Dix, Edwin Asa
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Fair
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1901
Front hinge cracked. Only library marks are library's name stamped on endpapers and card envelope on rear paste down. Illustrated brown cloth boar... Details
Old Creole Days
 by Cable, George W.
Price: US $36.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1892
Green cloth boards with gold lettering on spine and a raised cameo on front board. Top edge gilted. Laid paper. Frontis is an etching by Percy Moran. ... Details
Oldtown Folks
 by Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Fair
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1869
Green blind stamped cloth boards. Head/heel of spine and corners bumped and worn. Spine tilted. Owner's plate on front paste down. Content page vi... Details
On the Heights
 by Auerbach, Berthold
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Edition: First American edition
Pub Date: 1875
Light brown cloth boards with gold design and lettering. Head of spine and corners bumped. Heel of spine is worn. Previous owner's bookplate on fr... Details
On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft
 by King, Stephen
Price: US $450.00
ISBN #: 9780684853529
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 2000
SIGNED by author on title page. Tan paper boards with black spine and gilt spine lettering. Minor soiling on light colored boards (probably from rubbi... Details
Ordways
 by Humphrey, William
Price: US $5.50
ISBN #: 
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1989
Minor rubbing on back cover. Clean and tight. By the author of "Home From the Hill," nominated for a National Book Award. 8vo - over 7¾" -... Details
Outcast
 by Lagerlof, Selma
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good-
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1922
Translated from the Swedish by W. Worster. Reading copy only. Head/heel of spine and corners bumped and worn. Spine slightly cocked and darkened. Page... Details
Paperboy
 by Dexter, Pete
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #: 0679421750
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: As New
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1995
Clean and tight. No markings. Excellent condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
Pitch Dark.
 by Adler, Renata.
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1983
Slight discoloration at top edge of white dj. Small crease at top corner of front flap. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
Viewing items 61 - 70 of 101     << Back | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Next >>