Category: Children's
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 100...
Across the Sea From Galway
by Fisher, Leonard Everett
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1975
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1975
Illustrated by author. Spine slightly cocked. Light colored dj is discolored along spine and edges and has some minor soiling, otherwise in fine condi... Details
Angus and the Mona Lisa
by Cooper, Jacqueline
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1981
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1981
Illustrated paper boards and endpapers. Some soiling along top edge. Library edition binding. Dj has to tears along spine. Price clipped. Angus the ca... Details
Animal Sounds
by Mason, George F.
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1948
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1948
Tan cloth boards with brown spine lettering and illustration on front board. Nicely illustrated with b/w drawings. Title page creased. Otherwise clean... Details
Appolonia's Valentine
by Milhous, Katherine
Price: US $35.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1954
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1954
Pink cloth boards with white lettering and design. Story of Appolonia and Dan who went to a one-room school in Pennsylvania and the teacher who showed... Details
Around the World in 80 Dishes
by van der Linde, Polly and Tasha
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good-
Edition: first U.S. Edition
Pub Date: 1971
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good-
Edition: first U.S. Edition
Pub Date: 1971
Cookbook for and by children. Recipes come from 26 countries and are delicious and easy to prepare. Cheerfully illustrated in color. Illustrated cloth... Details
Atmosphere
by Hood, Peter
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Fair
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1952
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Fair
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1952
Blue cloth boards with silver lettering. Illustrated with b/w photos, drawings and charts. Color frontis of Aurora borealis. Boards faded. Minor foxin... Details
Avalanche!
by van der Loeff, A. Rutgers
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: first U.K. Edition
Pub Date: 1957
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: first U.K. Edition
Pub Date: 1957
Inscribed, but not signed, by the author. Illustrated by Alie Evers. Translated from the Dutch by Dora Round. Blue cloth boards. "When published i... Details
Baby in the Box
by Asch, Frank
Price: US $14.95
ISBN #: 0-8234-0725-X
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1989
ISBN #: 0-8234-0725-X
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1989
Dj is price clipped. Square 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Details
Beyond the Artic Circle
by Laycock, George
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1978
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1978
Black cloth boards. Slight discoloration to top and front edge. Dj spine has a very minor mark. Details
Billy Barnicoat: A Fairy Romance for Young and Old
by MacDonald, Greville
Price: US $65.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: Fair
Edition: Second Printing
Pub Date: 1926
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: Fair
Edition: Second Printing
Pub Date: 1926
By the son of George MacDonald, set in Cornwall. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on front and spine and gilt stamped illustration of Billy and h... Details