Category: Children's
Viewing items 81 - 90 of 103...
Steam Engine
by Siegel, Beatrice
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1986
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1986
Part of "Inventions that Changed Our Lives" Series. Illustrated with b/w drawings and photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
Stories of School Days
by Dickens, Charles, Louisa M. Alcott, Hezekiah Butterworth, and Thomas Huges
Price: US $18.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 0
Tan cloth boards with black lettering and orange and black design. Sixteen b/w illustrations, including frontis with tissue guards. Spine discolored. ... Details
Story of a Bold Tin Soldier
by Hope, Laura Lee
Price: US $12.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1920
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1920
Blue cloth boards with yellow lettering and illustration. Illustrated endpapers. Four, including frontis, b/w plates. Number four in the Make-Believe ... Details
Story of Bip
by Marceau, Marcel
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Very good+ in good dj. Also illustrated by author. The story of the author's well-known character Bip. Wonderful bright color illustrations. Reinf... Details
Sunny Boy at Willow Farm
by White, Ramy Allison
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1929
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1929
Number 12 in the Sunny Boy series. Light green cloth boards with black lettering and drawing of boy hugging dog, same on spine. 208 pages, plus nine p... Details
Tales About Timothy
by Blumenthal, Gertrude
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1945
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1945
Illustrated paper boards. Head/heel of spine and corners bumped. Bottom of front hinge is tender. Illustrated endpapers. Previous owner pasted an ange... Details
Turkey Brother and Other Tales: Iroquois Folk Stories
by Bruchac, Joseph
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #: 0912278684
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1975
ISBN #: 0912278684
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1975
A collection of Oroquois legends about animals and folk hereos. Reinforced binding. Illustrated with grey & black drawings. Decorated yellow, red, whi... Details
Wait and See
by Bonner, Mary Graham
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Pub Date: 1952
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Pub Date: 1952
Yellow cloth boards decorated with arrowheads. Blue spine lettering. Illustrated with b/w line drawings. Spine darkened at the bottom. Dj has one-inch... Details
Weather on the Move
by Iger, Eve Marie
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Pub Date: 1970
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Pub Date: 1970
Illustrated tan cloth boards. Reinforced binding. Illustrated with many b/w photographs, charts and drawings. Foxing on half-title page. Page edges ye... Details
Webelos Scout Book
by Boy Scouts of America
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: 1973 Edition
Pub Date: 1967
ISBN #:
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: 1973 Edition
Pub Date: 1967
Good+, no dj. Paper wraps. Webelos Parents' Supplement tipped in. Page 297/298 is loose. Some writing in Scoreboard section. Owner's Name on f... Details