Category: Music
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 42...
125 ans de Musique pour Saxophone / 125 years of Music for Saxophone
by Jean-Marie Londeix
Price: US $40.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1971
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1971
Gold paper boards with black lettering in English on spine and French on front board. In French and English. 398 pages. Details
American Ballads & Folk Songs
by John A. Lomax & Alan Lomax
Price: US $35.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Twenty-second printing
Pub Date: 1968
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Twenty-second printing
Pub Date: 1968
Forward by George Lyman Kittredge. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering on front board and spine. Minor bumping to heel of spine. Binding square and... Details
Anatomy of Musical Criticism
by Alan Walker
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Pub Date: 1968
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Pub Date: 1968
Red cloth boards. Head of spine is slightly bumped. Dj has a crease along top edge. Covered in protective mylar. "This is a statement about the pr... Details
Antique Musical Instruments and Their Players
by Bonanni, Filippo
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #: 0-486-21179-7
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Reprint
Pub Date: 1964
ISBN #: 0-486-21179-7
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Reprint
Pub Date: 1964
Illustrated with 152 plates from Bonanni's 18th century "Gabinetto Armonico." This Dover edition, first published in 1964, contains all th... Details
Appalachian Dulcimer Traditions
by Ralph Lee Smith
Price: US $79.95
ISBN #: 9780810833784
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1997
ISBN #: 9780810833784
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1997
American Folk Music and Musicians, No. 2. Grey cloth boards with black label and copper lettering on front and spine. Appears unread. Illustrated with... Details
Bach's Organ-Registration: All Chorale Prelude Titles in German and English The BMV Numbering -- The Nicknamed Organ Works
by William L. Sumner
Price: US $17.95
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Good+
Pub Date: 1961
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Good+
Pub Date: 1961
School of the Bach-Playing for the Organist, Volume Two. Lime green stiff wraps with black lettering on front. Foxing on covers and first and last pag... Details
Bix: Man & Legend
by Sudhalter, Richard M. And Philip R. Evans with William Dean-Myatt
Price: US $80.00
ISBN #: 0-8700-268-6
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1974
ISBN #: 0-8700-268-6
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1974
The life of Bix Beiderbecke, complete with Chronology and Discography. Orange paper boards with black lettering. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Hea... Details
Chants De France: Patrotiques et Populaires
by Jameson and Heacox
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Not Stated
Pub Date: 1922
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Not Stated
Pub Date: 1922
Part of Heath's Modern Language Series. Illustrated blue cloth boards. Head/heel of spine and corners lightly bumped. Previous owner's name on... Details
Chimes of Freedom (piano/vocal/guitar)
by
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Good+
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1975
ISBN #:
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Good+
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1975
Illustrated stiff wraps. The music, chords, and words for such songs as: All My Trials, Blowin' In the Wind, Early in the Morning, The Fiddle and ... Details
Choral Technique and Interpretation
by Coward, Henry
Price: US $12.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Very good + in very good dj. Blue cloth boards with gold lettering. Dj has some discoloration along edges and spine. Chips and tears at head/heel of d... Details