Category: Philosophy / Religion / Spirituality
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 37...
"Billy" Sunday: The Man and His Message
by Ellis, William T.
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Very good, no dj. Blue cloth boards with photo paper label on front board. Many photographs and illustrations. Bottom corner of pages 21-57 slightly b... Details
... Beyond the Ranges: The Autobiography
by Latourette, Kenneth Scott
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1967
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1967
Inscribed by Latourette's nephew. A program for the Latourette's memorial service and a 1969 Christmas card from Japan's former prime mini... Details
Autobiography of George Sumner Weaver, D. D.: A Sketch of a Busy Life
by Weaver, George Sumner
Price: US $38.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Limited
Pub Date: 1965
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Limited
Pub Date: 1965
Weaver was a native of Vermont. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Number 30 of 125 copies printed by the author's nephew. In original mailing... Details
Christian World Mission in Our Day
by Latourette, Kenneth Scott
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1954
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1954
Blue paper boards with gilt spine lettering. Dj shows minor shelfwear and edgewear. Clean and tight. No markings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Details
Cosmic Forces As They Were Taught in MU
by Churchward, Colonel James
Price: US $150.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: Limited First Edition
Pub Date: 1934
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: Limited First Edition
Pub Date: 1934
Semi De Luxe Edition. Blue paper boards with cloth spine and gilt spine lettering. Dj title shadowed onto boards. Board edges slightly faded. All edge... Details
Cosmos of Arthur Holly Compton
by Johnston, Marjorie, Introduction By Vannevar Bush
Price: US $23.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1967
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1967
The public papers, both scientific and humanistic, addressed to his fellow citizens by one of the 21st century's most distinguished physicists and... Details
Critical and Exegetical Commentary on the Book of Isaiah, Vol. I, Introduction, and Commentary on I - XXVII
by Gray, George Buchanan
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Later Printing
Pub Date: 1975
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Later Printing
Pub Date: 1975
Fold-out map frontis. Clean and tight, no markings. Green cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
Dialogue with Friends
by Powelson, Jack
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #: 0-9618242-1-2
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1988
ISBN #: 0-9618242-1-2
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1988
Including "Letters from Friends," by Patricia Gilmore, and "My Third Journey," by Jack Powelson. In the summer of 1987, Jack Powelson ... Details
Doctrine and Life: A Study of Some of the Principal Truths of the Christian Religion in Their Relation to Christian Experience
by Stevens, George B.
Price: US $45.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1895
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1895
Red cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. Top edge gilt. Inside hinges starting. Previous owner's name and date (Sept. '02) written in blue ... Details
Farm Boy and the Angel
by Carmer, Carl
Price: US $12.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Pub Date: 1970
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Pub Date: 1970
Mustard colored cloth boards. Heel of spine is slightly bumped. Erasure mark on top front corner of front free endpaper. Dj corners and head/heel of s... Details