Adventure / Exploration / Travel
Agriculture, Gardening, Back-to-the-land
Americana
Antiques
Antiques / Collectibles
Architecture
Architecture / Construction
art
Art / Art History / Photography
Art / Photography
Asian history
Astronomy
Biography
Biography / Autobiography
Biography, poetry
Black History
Canada
Canada; Hunting & Fishing
Children
Children's
Civil War
Collectibles
Cookbooks
Cookbooks / Culinary History & Literature
Cookbooks, culinary
Costumes
Crafts
Crafts / Woodworking / Blacksmithing
Culinary literature
Domestic Arts
Education
Egypt
Essays
Europe / European History
European history
Exploration
Fiction
Film / Cinematography / Theatre
Fishing & Hunting
Fishing / Hunting
Folklore / mythology
Games / Magic
Gardening
Genealogy
History
Horses
Humor
Humor / New Yorker Cartoonists
Hunting / Fishing
Law
Limited Editions Club
Literary Criticism, Books on Books
Literature
literature, illustrated
Literature, military history
Magazines
Maine; Native American
Massachusetts
Medical
Medical / Health
Medieval / Renaissance History
Military History
Modern Library Firsts
Music
Mystery
Mythology / Folklore
Native Americans
Native Americans / Native Peoples
Nature
Nature / Animals
Nature Literature
nautical
New England
New York
New York State
New York State History
Pennsylvania
Philosophy
Philosophy / Religion / Spirituality
Photography
Poetry
Religion
Revolutionary War
science
Science / Technology
Science Fiction
Social Sciences
Spirituality
Sports, Outdoors
Storytelling
Technology
Transportation
U.S. History
United States History
Vermont
Vermont history
Vermont, poetry
Women's History
Women's studies
Women's Studies, Biography
World History
World War II

Category: Philosophy / Religion / Spirituality


Viewing items 31 - 39 of 39...
Sacred Symbols of Mu
 by Churchward, Colonel James
Price: US $150.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good+
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1933
Cloth boards with gilt spine lettering gilt embossed design on front board. Head/heel of spine and corners bumped. Edges lightly sunned. Designed endp... Details
Selections from the Scottish Philosophy of Common Sense
 by Johnston, G. A. (edited by)
Price: US $55.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Not Stated
Pub Date: 1915
The Open Court Series of Classics of Science and Philosophy, No. 2. Blue cloth boards with gilt letter on front and spine. i-v, 267 pages, including i... Details
Sermons, Practical and Descriptive, Preached in the Pulpit of Yale College
 by Fitch, Rev. Eleazar T.
Price: US $45.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1871
Brown cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. Book plate on front pastedown states that this book was "presented to the Middlebury College Library... Details
Shaker Communities, Shaker Lives
 by Brewer, Priscilla J.
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #: 0874513626
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1986
Grey cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. Illustrated with one map and b/w historical photographs. Very light foxing along top edge, otherwise fine... Details
Singular Life
 by Phelps, Elizabeth Stuart
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: Reprint
Pub Date: 1894
"The story of Emanuel Bayard, whose life was singular in its simplicity, helpfulness, sincerity and unselfishness, yet full of dramatic interest.&... Details
Story of St. Paul: A Comparison of Acts and Epistles
 by Bacon, Benjamin Wisner
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1904
Green cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Head/heel of spine and bottom front corners lightly bu... Details
This Book Needs No Title: A Budget of Living Paradoxes
 by Smullyan, Raymond
Price: US $65.00
ISBN #: 0-13-919035-X
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1980
Nearly 80 mind-stretching paradoxes, logical labyrinths and intriguing conundrums. Red paper boards. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Unread. Unclipped ... Details
Wanderer and the Way: The Hebrew Tradition in the Writings of Martin Buber
 by Oliver, Roy
Price: US $12.50
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1968
Buber's writing deals with three principal subjects: formulation of the I and Thou philosophy, explicaiton of Hasidism, and interpretation of the ... Details
Wyoming Annual Conference of the Methodist Church Year Book 1947
 by 
Price: US $5.95
ISBN #: 
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Pub Date: 1947
Green paper boards. Minutes of the Wyoming Annual Confernce of the Methodist Church, Special Session, November 25, 1946. Ninety-sixth session being he... Details
Viewing items 31 - 39 of 39     << Back | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4