Category: Cookbooks / Culinary History & Literature
Viewing items 11 - 19 of 19...
Kids in the Kitchen Cookbook
by Levine, Lois
Price: US $12.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1968
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1968
How to teach your child the delights of cooking and eating. Green cloth boards. Head/heel of spine bumped. Top edge is spotted. Page 46 has crease. Pa... Details
Le Cordon Bleu at Home
by
Price: US $18.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1991
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1991
Learn classic French Cuisine from the world's most famous cooking school: a complete course in more than 300 recipes. Blue cloth boards. Head/heel... Details
New Art of Modern Cooking
by
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Spiral Bound
Book Condition: Fair
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1937
ISBN #:
Binding: Spiral Bound
Book Condition: Fair
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1937
"A complete book of favorite recipes and suggested menus with helpful hints for modern preservation and preparation of food as tested and tasted b... Details
Ninette Lyon's Fish for All Occasions
by Lyon, Ninette
Price: US $16.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First American edition
Pub Date: 1967
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First American edition
Pub Date: 1967
Selected continental recipes and suggestions for preparing and cooking. Translated by Peggie Benton. First published in England by Faber and Faber und... Details
Old and New British Recipes Collected for Your Pleasure and Compiled for your Convenience to Aid British War Relief, 1940.
by Owen, Mrs. Adelaide M.
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Good++. Red and blue plastic comb binding. Stiff wraps. Part of spine is torn. Some soiling back cover. Besides many English recipes there are food va... Details
Pressure Cooking.
by Allen, Ida Bailey.
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1947
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1947
Bound in light grey washable cloth. Slight discoloration on front end paper. DJ has small tear on top back. Some crumbling on spine top. 8vo - over 7¾... Details
Puerto Rican Cook Book
by Dooley, Elizabeth B. K.
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1948
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1948
Brown cloth boards with yellow illustrations and lettering. B/w line drawings at head of each chapter. Besides many recipes, the book includes three s... Details
Slow: The Magazine of the Slow Food Movement, January-March 1997
by
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine
Pub Date: 1997
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine
Pub Date: 1997
Quarterly publication. Issue with Queen Elizabeth sipping a glass of white wine on cover. Details
Spice Islands Cook Book
by Spice Islands Home Economics Staff
Price: US $14.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Very good in fair dj. Head and heel of spine are slightly bent. Some small cooking spots on pages 98-99. Dj has large tear on back. There are other ch... Details