Category: Antiques / Collectibles
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 32...
Abel Buellof Connecticut: Silversmith, Type Founder & Engraver
by Wroth, Lawrence
Price: US $35.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Reprint
Pub Date: 1958
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Reprint
Pub Date: 1958
A completely revised and enlarged reprint of the 1926 limited edition. Specially printed review of the book by Rollo Silver laid in. Previous owner... Details
American Book-Plates: A Guide to Their Study with Examples
by Allen, Charles Dexter
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Reprint
Pub Date: 1968
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Reprint
Pub Date: 1968
Reprint of 1894 edition. "Illustrated with many reproductions of rare and interesting book-plates and in the finer edition with many prints from t... Details
Antique Collecting for Everyone
by McClinton, Katharine Morrison
Price: US $12.50
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Very good+ in very good dj. Illustrated with over 200 photographs. Dj has some minor edgewear and foxing. Details
Bayou Bend: American Furniture, Paintings and Silver from the Bayou Bend Collection
by Warren, Daviid B.
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1975
ISBN #:
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1975
Chips at head and near foot of spine. Corners lightly bumped. Edges slightly discolored. Minor foxing on half-title page. Otherwise clean and tight. 4... Details
Book of Hand-Woven Coverlets
by Hall, Eliza Calvert
Price: US $50.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1966
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1966
White decorated blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and front. Design endpapers. Illustrated with numerous plates in color and other b/w il... Details
Book-Plates
by Hardy, W. J.
Price: US $45.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Second Edition
Pub Date: 1897
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Second Edition
Pub Date: 1897
Navy blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Illustrated with b/w plates. Rear hinge starting. Head/heel of spine and corners bumped and slightly worn.... Details
Brass Book
by Schiffer, Peter, Nancy and Herbert
Price: US $65.00
ISBN #: 0-916838-17-X
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1978
ISBN #: 0-916838-17-X
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1978
Covers American, English and European brass from the fifteenth century through 1850. Brown leatherette boards with gilt lettering and stamped illustra... Details
Broadsides, Ballads Etc. Printed in Massachusetts 1639 - 1800
by
Price: US $135.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Limited
Pub Date: 1922
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Limited
Pub Date: 1922
Dark grey paper boards with black cloth spine and bright gilt spine lettering. [16] 483 pages, including index. Five hundred copies of this volume hav... Details
Carl Faberge: Goldsmith to the Imperial Court of Russia
by Snowman, A. Kenneth
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Near fine in near fine dj. B/w and color illustrations. Dj is slightly faded along spine. Details
Collectors: Dr. Claribel and Miss Etta Cone (with a "portrait" By Gertrude Stein)
by Pollack, Barbara
Price: US $35.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1962
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1962
Dark grey paper boards with light green cloth spine. Black spine lettering. Includes frontis portraits of Miss Etta Cone by Matisse and Dr. Claribel C... Details