Category: Education
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 17...
"Our Library": The Story of a School Library That Works
by Fenner, Phyllis R.
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1942
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1942
Brown cloth boards with black spine lettering. Head/heel of spine and corners lightly bumped. Bookplate on front pastedown with two initials above it.... Details
Adventures in Habit-Craft
by Schauffler, Henry Park
Price: US $33.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1926
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1926
Blue cloth boards with faded gilt spine lettering. Head/heel of spine and corners bumped. Bookplate glue residue and previous owner's name in ink ... Details
Business Man's Encyclopedia, Vol. I
by
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Eighth Revised Edition
Pub Date: 1915
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Eighth Revised Edition
Pub Date: 1915
Small book (32 mo, 192 pages). Red cloth boards with black lettering. Small ink stains on bottom edge. Corners and head/heel of spine bumped. Owner... Details
Curious Catalogue of Princeton University (Unofficial Document, Vol. 1, No. 1)
by Halsey, Frank D. and A. C. M. Azoy
Price: US $42.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1924
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1924
"Containing, in the Forepart of the Volume, a Brief History of the University, and, Elsewhere, Helpful and Interesting Information on Divers Matte... Details
Dance in Elementary Education
by Murray, Ruth Lovell
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #: 0-06-044681-1
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Third Edition
Pub Date: 1975
ISBN #: 0-06-044681-1
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Third Edition
Pub Date: 1975
Illustrated yellow cloth boards show minor soiling. Illustrated with many b/w photos. Clean and tight. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
Fifth Reader of the Popular Series
by Willson, Marcius
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1881
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1881
Very good+, no dj. Decorative tan cloth boards, quarter bound in leather. Very minor rubbing on spine. Some foxing on endpapers and edges. Owner's... Details
Getting Tough Is Not Enough
by Davidson, Donald Keith
Price: US $7.50
ISBN #: 0-9656385-0-2
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Limited Edition
Pub Date: 1997
ISBN #: 0-9656385-0-2
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Limited Edition
Pub Date: 1997
A primer for presidents, politicians, pedagogues, parents and people everywhere on the current complex status of American public education and its fut... Details
Howe's Handbook of Parliamentary Usage
by Howe, Frank William
Price: US $23.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1904
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1904
Stiff canvas boards. Patent applied for. Arranged for the instant use of legislative and mass meetings, clubs and fraternal orders, teachers, students... Details
Key to the Intellectual Arithmetic
by Greenleaf, Benjamin
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Fair
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1859
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Fair
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1859
52 pages. "Containing answers and solutions of the more difficult examples in that work. For the use of teachers." Free endpapers have been re... Details
Natural Philosophy at Dartmouth: From Surveyors' Chains to the Pressure of Light
by Brown, Sanborn C. And Leonard M. Rieser
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1974
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1974
Signed by Leonard Reiser on front free endpaper. Presentation card laid in. 25 illustrations. Mark from paperclip on page viii and Preface. Otherwise ... Details