Category: Education
Viewing items 11 - 18 of 18...
New Franklin Fourth Reader with Lessons in Elocution
by Campbell, Loomis J. and Bailey, Mark
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1884
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1884
Maroon embossed cloth boards, quarter bound in maroon leather. Edges of spine worn. Front free endpaper and next page missing. Illustrated (great illu... Details
Pioneer Printing at Dartmouth
by Nash, Ray
Price: US $45.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Limited Edition
Pub Date: 1941
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Limited Edition
Pub Date: 1941
With a Check-List of Dresden Imprints, by Harold Goddard Rugg. Number 146 of 200 copies. Illustrated, including fold-out frontis. Grey-green paper boa... Details
Plan Book for Intermediate Grades (Autumn)
by George, Marian
Price: US $18.50
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1899
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1899
Brown cloth boards with black lettering. Blind stamp on back board. Edges are worn and bumped. Some soiling on front board. B/w illustrations, music. ... Details
Proof of the Pudding: What Children Read
by Fenner, Phyllis R.
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1957
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1957
A volume of guidance for parents, librarians and teachers. Head/heel of spine slightly bumped. Inscribed and signed on front free endpaper. Dj has chi... Details
Reading, Writing and Arithmetic in Virginia, 1607-1699
by Ames, Susie M.
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Saddle-stitched Paper Wraps
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1957
ISBN #:
Binding: Saddle-stitched Paper Wraps
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1957
Jamestown 350th Anniversary Historical Booklet, Number 15. Small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Details
Scarlet and the Brown, The
by Blankman, Edward J. and Thurlow O. Cannon
Price: US $23.95
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1987
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1987
Edited by Neal S. Burdick. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on front and spine. Illustrated with b/w photos. Clean & tight. Appears unread. Details
Teaching Reading: A Phonic/Liguistic Approach to Developmental Reading
by Walcutt, Charles Child, Joan Lamport, and Glenn McCracken
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #: 0024238902
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1974
ISBN #: 0024238902
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1974
Presentation copy to Julia and Paul Child. Inscribed and signed on front free endpaper. Clean and tight, no markings. Head/heel of spine and corners l... Details
Yale: Her Campus, Class-Rooms, and Athletics
by Walter Camp and Lewis Sheldon Welch
Price: US $45.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Good+
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1899
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Good+
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1899
Part of the American University Series. Blue cloth boards with Yale emblem and gilt spine lettering on front and spine. Illustrated with b/w photos. F... Details