Category: New York
Viewing items 1 - 9 of 9...
Adirondack Bibliography Supplement 1956 - 1965, Plus Supplement 1966 - 1968
by Plum, Dorothy
Price: US $60.00
ISBN #: 0-910020-29-9
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1973
ISBN #: 0-910020-29-9
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1973
Green cloth boards with gilt spine lettering and gilt Adirondack Museum logo on front. Illustrated endpapers. Map frontis. Pamphlet 1966-1968 suppleme... Details
Adrondack Bridgebuilder from Charleston: The Life and Times of Robert Codgell Gilchrist
by Pelkey, Rosemary Miner
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #: 0925168238
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1993
ISBN #: 0925168238
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1993
Top front corner very lightly bumped, otherwise fine condition. Appears unread. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
Boldly Into the Wilderness: Travelers in Upstate New York 1010 - 1646
by Buckell, Betty Ahearn
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #: 0961680962
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1999
ISBN #: 0961680962
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1999
Very minor spotting on foredge. Back cover has faint crease. Otherwise clean and tight. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
Experiencing Albany
by Roberts, Anne F. & VanDuk, Judith A. (Editors)
Price: US $18.50
ISBN #: 0-914341-04-9
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1986
ISBN #: 0-914341-04-9
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1986
Perspectives on a Grand City's Past...including Industry, Politics, Architecture, Art, Popular Culture...illustrated with many photographs. Clean ... Details
Heroic Portrait Statue of Major General Philip Schuyler
by
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Leather
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Pub Date: 1925
ISBN #:
Binding: Leather
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Pub Date: 1925
The Heroic Portrait Statue of Major General Philip Schuyler Presented to the City of Albany by George C. Hawley in Loving Memory of his Wife Theodora ... Details
Official Manual of the Board of Trade, Amsterdam, New York, 1908
by
Price: US $50.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1908
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1908
Maroon cloth boards slightly discolored along bottom edge. Gilt edges. Full of ads and b/w photos of businesses and residences in Amsterdam. List of m... Details
The Park and the People : A History of Central Park
by Rosenzweig, Roy; Blackmar, Elizabeth
Price: US $38.95
ISBN #: 9780801425165
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good +
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1992
ISBN #: 9780801425165
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good +
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1992
Yellow cloth boards with green spine lettering. Spine lettering is lightly rubbed but still readable. Green endpapers. Illustrated with b/w photos. Cl... Details
Touch of Human Hands
by Linney, Joseph R.
Price: US $70.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good+
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1947
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good+
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1947
Story about a young mining engineer, who accepted the "challenge" to rehabilitate a badly organized iron-mining operation in the Adirondacks. ... Details
Weedsport - Brutus, NY: A Brief History
by Finley, Howard J.
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1976
ISBN #:
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1976
Privately printed booklet in celebration of the Weedsport community 1776-1976. Previous owner's name in ink on front cover. Small 4to - over 9¾&... Details