Category: Crafts / Woodworking / Blacksmithing
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 13...
American Needlework: The History of Decorative Stitchery and Embroidery from the Late 16th to the 20th Century.
by Harbeson, Georgiana Brown
Price: US $18.50
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Very good in good dj. Pages are clean and tight. Dj is worn and has tears and a large chip missing top front. Illustrated with many b/w photographs an... Details
Cabinetmaker's Notebook
by Krenov, James
Price: US $50.00
ISBN #: 0-442-24551-3
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1976
ISBN #: 0-442-24551-3
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1976
Reflections, designs, tools...a wonderful reference to this talented artisan, illustrated with over 150 color, and black and white photographs. Small ... Details
Crafts for Christmas
by Cutler, Katherine N. And Kate Cutler Bogle
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1974
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1974
Photograph of authors at a book signing tipped in opposite half-title page. Inscribed and signed by both authors on half-title page. Illustrated with ... Details
Crewel Embroidery in England
by Edwards, Joan
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1975
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1975
Tan cloth boards. Illustrated endpapers. Includes 40 pages of color potographs, 55 b/w photos and 80 line drawings. Only flaw is that pages edges are ... Details
Decorative Arts of Early New Jersey
by White, Margaret E.
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1964
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1964
Volume 25 in the New Jersey Historical Series. Blue cloth boards. White dj has minor yellowing and is price clippd. Illustrated endpapers. B/w illustr... Details
Forging Practice
by Johnson, Carl G.
Price: US $18.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: Later Printing
Pub Date: 1953
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: Later Printing
Pub Date: 1953
A practical treatise on hand forging of wrought iron, machine steel, and tool steel; drop forging; and heat treatment of steel, including annealing, h... Details
How to Make Children's Clothes The Modern Singer Way (Singer Sewing Library, No. 3)
by
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Box (No Jacket)
Edition: Later Edition
Pub Date: 1931
ISBN #:
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Box (No Jacket)
Edition: Later Edition
Pub Date: 1931
Volume three out of four. Illustrated white wraps. Saddle-stitched. Minor soiling on covers. Many b/w illustrations. Slipcase is in good condition wit... Details
Principles of Machine Woodworking: Routing
by Haycock, A. H.
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1953
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1953
Giving the various methods of operating high and low speed routing machines with special emphasis on the construction and use of forms. Grey paper boa... Details
Studio Glassmaking
by Flavell, Ray and Claude Smale
Price: US $95.00
ISBN #: 0442300212
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1974
ISBN #: 0442300212
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1974
Only fault is book is bound in boards upside down. Dj is priced clipped, but you can make out the top of the English pound figure. Dj shows minor rubb... Details
Talks on Pottery
by Lancaster, H. Boswell
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Good in good dj. Green cloth boards discolored along edges. Some spots on endpapers and title page. Eleven b/w illustrations. Dj has small chips, tear... Details