Adventure / Exploration / Travel
Agriculture, Gardening, Back-to-the-land
Americana
Antiques
Antiques / Collectibles
Architecture
Architecture / Construction
art
Art / Art History / Photography
Art / Photography
Asian history
Astronomy
Biography
Biography / Autobiography
Biography, poetry
Black History
Canada
Canada; Hunting & Fishing
Children
Children's
Civil War
Collectibles
Cookbooks
Cookbooks / Culinary History & Literature
Cookbooks, culinary
Costumes
Crafts
Crafts / Woodworking / Blacksmithing
Culinary literature
Domestic Arts
Education
Egypt
Essays
Europe / European History
European history
Exploration
Fiction
Film / Cinematography / Theatre
Fishing & Hunting
Fishing / Hunting
Folklore / mythology
Games / Magic
Gardening
Genealogy
History
Horses
Humor
Humor / New Yorker Cartoonists
Hunting / Fishing
Law
Limited Editions Club
Literary Criticism, Books on Books
Literature
literature, illustrated
Literature, military history
Magazines
Maine; Native American
Massachusetts
Medical
Medical / Health
Medieval / Renaissance History
Military History
Modern Library Firsts
Music
Mystery
Mythology / Folklore
Native Americans
Native Americans / Native Peoples
Nature
Nature / Animals
Nature Literature
nautical
New England
New York
New York State
New York State History
Pennsylvania
Philosophy
Philosophy / Religion / Spirituality
Photography
Poetry
Religion
Revolutionary War
science
Science / Technology
Science Fiction
Social Sciences
Spirituality
Sports, Outdoors
Storytelling
Technology
Transportation
U.S. History
United States History
Vermont
Vermont history
Vermont, poetry
Women's History
Women's studies
Women's Studies, Biography
World History
World War II

Category: Crafts / Woodworking / Blacksmithing


Viewing items 11 - 15 of 15...
Studio Glassmaking
 by Flavell, Ray and Claude Smale
Price: US $95.00
ISBN #: 0442300212
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1974
Only fault is book is bound in boards upside down. Dj is priced clipped, but you can make out the top of the English pound figure. Dj shows minor rubb... Details
Talks on Pottery
 by Lancaster, H. Boswell
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #: 
Binding: 
Pub Date: 0
Good in good dj. Green cloth boards discolored along edges. Some spots on endpapers and title page. Eleven b/w illustrations. Dj has small chips, tear... Details
Vanished Crafts
 by Halova-Jahodova, Cecilie
Price: US $35.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 0
Tan cloth boards. Copyright of 1955 has been covered. Illustrated with many b/w and color plates. Head/heel of spine and corners bumped. Boards have s... Details
Wally's Workshop
 by Bruner, Wally
Price: US $12.50
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1973
"TV's famous handyman shows you how to make your own home improvements and repairs." Tan textured cloth boards. Illustrated with many b/w ... Details
Working with Porcelain
 by Sandeman, Alison
Price: US $12.50
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1979
Brown cloth boards. Illustrated with many b/w photos. Head/heel of spine bumped. Inside pages are clean and tight but yellowing along top edge. Dj ha... Details
Viewing items 11 - 15 of 15     << Back | 1 | 2