Category: Fiction
Viewing items 1 - 6 of 6...
A Son of the Circus
by Irving, John
Price: US $54.95
ISBN #: 9780679434962
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good +
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First trade edition
Pub Date: 1994
ISBN #: 9780679434962
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good +
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First trade edition
Pub Date: 1994
Signed & inscribed by author on title page. Black paper boards with maroon cloth spine. Gilt spine lettering and gilt design embossed on front board. ... Details
Flood Summer
by Stewart, Trenton Lee
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #: 9780870745058
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 2005
ISBN #: 9780870745058
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 2005
323 pp. Black cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. Mostly black dj shows very minor rubbing. Author's first novel was well received. Signed on ... Details
Gadget Maker, The
by Griffith, Maxwell
Price: US $11.95
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First edition, as stated
Pub Date: 1954
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First edition, as stated
Pub Date: 1954
A strong and absorbing novel of engineers -- the men who are remaking the world. Reddish brown cloth boards with black cloth spine and white spine let... Details
Pet Sematary
by King, Stephen
Price: US $325.00
ISBN #: 9780385182447
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good -
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1983
ISBN #: 9780385182447
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good -
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1983
Black cloth boards with gilt on spine and front board. Red endpapers. Head/heel of spine lightly bumped. SIGNED by author on title page. Unclipped dj ... Details
Rose Madder
by King, Stephen
Price: US $350.00
ISBN #: 9780670858699
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1995
ISBN #: 9780670858699
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1995
SIGNED by author on title page. Black paper boards with black cloth spine. Red spine lettering a red rose on front board. Russet colored endpapers. Cl... Details
Valley of the dolls
by Jacqueline Susann
Price: US $155.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good+
Edition: First edition, eleventh printing
Pub Date: 1966
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good+
Edition: First edition, eleventh printing
Pub Date: 1966
Inscribed and SIGNED by author on front free endpaper. White cloth spine with red spine letter, black boards with two yellow and one red capsule. Mino... Details