Category: art
Viewing items 1 - 6 of 6...
Albrecht Durer 1471 bis 1528: Das gesamte graphische Werk (2 volumes, two vols)
by Wolfang Hutt
Price: US $40.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 0
Bright green paper boards. Total of 1968 pages. Both volumes clean and tight. No markings. Vol. 1 dj has edgwear and tear across bottom of spine. In p... Details
Between Lives An Artist and Her World
by Dorothea Tanning
Price: US $32.95
ISBN #: 9780393050400
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 2001
ISBN #: 9780393050400
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 2001
Blue boards with black spine. Author's initials blind-stamped on front board. Clean & tight, no markings. Unclipped dj has very minor edgewear. Details
Cynthia Polsky: Painting 1973 - 1974
by Cynthia Polsky
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Oversized Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: Limited ed
Pub Date: 1990
ISBN #:
Binding: Oversized Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: Limited ed
Pub Date: 1990
This catalogue was designed by Marcus Ratliff and printed in an edition of 1500 copies by Stamperia Valdonega, Verona in April 1990. Lower corner bump... Details
Dada
by Kuenzli, Rudolf
Price: US $49.95
ISBN #: 9780714844237
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 2006
ISBN #: 9780714844237
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 2006
304 pp. Appears unread. Excellent condition. Details
Etchings of Luigi Lucioni: A Catalogue Raisonne
by Stuart P. Embury
Price: US $69.95
ISBN #:
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1984
ISBN #:
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1984
Canvas-like paper wraps. Gilt and black lettering. Previous owners' names written at top of half-title page. A note written on page 27. Otherwise ... Details
Henry Chapman Mercer and the Moravian Pottery and Tile Works
by Reed, Cleota
Price: US $49.95
ISBN #: 9780812216011
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Pub Date: 1996
ISBN #: 9780812216011
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Pub Date: 1996
Clean and tight. Only fault is previous owner's embossed seal on title page, otherwise nearfine condition. Well illustrated with b/w photos and 16... Details