Adventure / Exploration / Travel
Agriculture, Gardening, Back-to-the-land
Americana
Animals
Antiques
Antiques / Collectibles
Architecture
Architecture / Construction
art
Art / Art History / Photography
Art / Photography
Asian history
Automotive
Biography
Biography / Autobiography
Biography, poetry
Biography, Revolutionary War
Black History
British History
Canada
Canada; Hunting & Fishing
Children
Children's
Civil War
Collectibles
Cookbooks
Cookbooks / Culinary History & Literature
Cookbooks, culinary
Costumes
Crafts
Crafts / Woodworking / Blacksmithing
Current events
Design
Domestic Arts
Education
Egypt
Engineering
Essays
Europe / European History
European history
Exploration
Fiction
Film
Film / Cinematography / Theatre
Fishing & Hunting
Fishing / Hunting
Folklore
Folklore / mythology
French history
Games / Magic
Gardening
Genealogy
History
Horses
Humor
Humor / New Yorker Cartoonists
Hunting & Fishing
Hunting / Fishing
Judaica
Law
Limited Editions Club
Literary Criticism, Books on Books
Literature
literature, illustrated
Literature, military history
Magazines
Maine
Maine; Native American
Massachusetts
Mathematics
Medical
Medical / Health
Medieval / Renaissance History
Medieval History
Military History
Modern Library
Modern Library Firsts
Music
Mystery
Mythology / Folklore
Native Americans / Native Peoples
Nature
Nature / Animals
Nature Literature
New England
New York
New York State
New York State History
Philosophy
Philosophy / Religion / Spirituality
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Revolution War
Revolutionary War
science
Science / Technology
Science Fiction
Social Sciences
Spirituality
sports
Sports, Outdoors
Storytelling
Technology
Transportation
U.S. History
United States History
Vermont
Vermont history
Women's History
Women's Studies, Biography
World History
World War I
World War II

Category: Crafts


Viewing items 1 - 3 of 3...
French Hand Sewing
 by Sarah Howard Stone (illustrated by Lenice Dean Garrison)
Price: US $89.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: Third Printing
Pub Date: 1982
A unique illustrated guide to the delicate art of French handsewing. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on front board and spine. Well illustrated ... Details
The Mary Frances Knitting & Crocheting Book Adventures Among the Knitting People
 by Fryer, Jane Eayre
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #: 9780916896904
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: Reprint
Pub Date: 1997
Facsimile reprint of 1918 edition. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and front board. Illustrated endpapers. Well illustrated. Details
With Hammer in Hand: The Dominy Craftsmen of East Hampton, New York
 by Charles F. Hummel
Price: US $79.95
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: Good-
Edition: Third Printing
Pub Date: 1968
Published for The Henry Francis du Pont Winterthur Museum. Tan buckram with brown cloth spine and gilt spine lettering. Logo/crest of arm with hammer ... Details
Viewing items 1 - 3 of 3     1