Category: Music
Viewing items 11 - 20 of 39...
Father Henry Willis: Organ Builder and his Successors
by Sumner, W. L.
Price: US $75.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 0
Grey boards with gilt lettering on front board. Ex-libris with some minor ex-library markings, but NO pocket or library stamps. Minor foxing on front ... Details
Gregorian Chant
by Klarmann, Andrew F.
Price: US $18.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1945
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1945
A textbook for seminaries, novitiates and secondary schools. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Previous owners' names on front free endpaper ... Details
Hank Williams' Favorite Songs
by Williams, Hank
Price: US $35.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Saddle-stitch Binding
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1953
ISBN #:
Binding: Saddle-stitch Binding
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1953
Contains: Alone & Forsaken; Baby, We're REally in Love; Cold, Cold Heart; Hey, Godd Lookin'; Howlin' at the Moon; I Can't Help It; I C... Details
Juke Box Saturday Night
by Krivine, J.
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1977
ISBN #:
Binding: Original Wraps
Book Condition: Good+
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1977
The author has collected, photographed and described for us in this amazing piece of folk history. Colorful, illustrated stiff wraps. Full of color an... Details
Language of Modern Music
by Mitchell, Donald
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1963
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Pub Date: 1963
Red cloth boards. Head/heel of spine bumped. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Dj spine sunned. Minor foxing and soiling. In protectiv... Details
Music of Three Seasons, 1974-1077
by Porter, Andrew
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Near fine in very good+ dj. Minor edgewear along dj edge. Discoloration of clippings on front endpapers. Small drip of color on front cover. Otherwise... Details
Musical Creation and the Listener
by Bush, Geoffrey
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: First Thus
Pub Date: 1966
ISBN #:
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: First Thus
Pub Date: 1966
This book helps the ordinary listener listen to music "continuously and with concentration." Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Whit... Details
Musical Instruments of the Western World
by Winternitz, Emanuel
Price: US $75.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: first U.K. Edition
Pub Date: 1966
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: first U.K. Edition
Pub Date: 1966
Yellow cloth boards. Illustrated endpapers. Illustrated with 57 tipped in color plates, 75 b/w plates and 59 reproductions of contemporary illustratio... Details
Musical Season: an English Critic in New York
by Porter, Andrew
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Near fine in very good+ dj. Minor edge wear on bottom edge of dj. Head and heel of spine and one corner slightly bent. Dj price clipped. Details
On Lutes, Recorders and Harpsichords
by Berkowitz, Freda Pastor
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1967
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1967
Blue cloth boards. Men and music of the Baroque. Inscribed and signed on free endpaper. Head/heel of spine lightly bumped. Minor foxing on top edge. O... Details