Category: Poetry
Viewing items 21 - 30 of 53...
Little Pupstard and Other Doggylogs
by Gardner, Eugene
Price: US $45.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1934
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1934
Brown paper boards with green cloth spine and paper label on front board. Fifty-eight pages. Minor foxing on endpapers and on a couple of pages, other... Details
Love Songs of the New Kingdom
by Foster, John L. (Translated by)
Price: US $18.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1974
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1974
Grey cloth boards with silver spine lettering. Illustrated with hieroglyphs drawn by the translator and with paintings from Egyptian tombs by Nina M. ... Details
Maine and Vermont Poets
by Vinal, Harold and Walter John Coates
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1935
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1935
Green cloth boards with blue lettering. Boards faded and with minor stains. Binding and interior pages clean and tight. Dj has chips, tears, edgewear ... Details
Migrations
by Moore, A. Patrician
Price: US $23.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: Limited
Pub Date: 1987
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Edition: Limited
Pub Date: 1987
This book is about quiet places, unique Appalachian people and the simple joy of returning home to find them waiting." Limited to 1500 signed and ... Details
Military Adventures of Johnny Newcome with an Account of His Campaign on the Penninsula and in Pall Mall and Notes
by Anonymous
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Reprint
Pub Date: 1904
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Reprint
Pub Date: 1904
This issue is founded on the original edition printed for Patrick Martin in the year 1816. Illustrated with 15 colored plates.Red cloth boards with pa... Details
Never Be the Horse
by Beckian Fritz Goldberg
Price: US $64.95
ISBN #: 9781884836534
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1999
ISBN #: 9781884836534
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1999
Dark blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on front and spine. Blue endpapers. No jacket as issued Details
New York and Other Verses
by Frederick Mortimer Clapp
Price: US $45.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1918
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: First printing
Pub Date: 1918
Grey paper boards with gilt lettering on front board and paper spine label. Head/heel of spine and corners bumped and slightly worn. Many pages unopen... Details
No Messages
by Hahn, Robert
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #: 0-268-03652-7
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: As New
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 2001
ISBN #: 0-268-03652-7
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: As New
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 2001
Winner of the University of Notre Dame 2001 Ernest Sandeen Prize in Poetry. Still in shrink wrap. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
North Northeast: New England Poems
by McQuilkin, Rennie
Price: US $6.50
ISBN #: 0-87233-081-8
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1985
ISBN #: 0-87233-081-8
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: Edition not Stated
Pub Date: 1985
Illustrated red cover and back cover show rubbing, otherwise clean and tight. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
On Rereading Chaucer
by Patch, Howard R.
Price: US $10.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1939
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1939
Red cloth boards. Head/heel of spine and corners bumped. Ink stain at the bottom edge of pages 21-26. Dj has chips, tears and edgewear and is discolor... Details