Adventure / Exploration / Travel
Agriculture
Agriculture, Gardening, Back-to-the-land
American history
Americana
Antiques / Collectibles
Architecture / Construction
art
Art / Art History / Photography
Art / Photography
Asia
Asian literature
Biography
Biography / Autobiography
Biography, poetry
Black History
Canada
Central America
Children
Children's
Civil War
Collectibles
Cookbooks
Cookbooks / Culinary History & Literature
Cookbooks, culinary
Crafts
Crafts / Woodworking / Blacksmithing
Crafts, Americana
Current Affairs
Domestic Arts
Education
Environmental
Essays
Europe / European History
European history
Fiction
Film / Cinematography / Theatre
Finance
Fishing / Hunting
Folklore / mythology
Games / Magic
Genealogy
History
Horses
Humor
Humor / New Yorker Cartoonists
Italy
Language
Limited Editions Club
Literary Criticism, Books on Books
Literature
literature, illustrated
Literature, military history
Magazines
Maine; Native American
Medical / Health
Medieval / Renaissance History
Military History
Modern Library Firsts
Music
Music, Antiques and Collectibles
Music, Australia
Mystery
Mythology / Folklore
Native American
Native Americans / Native Peoples
Nature
Nature / Animals
Naval, military history
New England
New York
New York State
Philosophy
Philosophy / Religion / Spirituality
Photography
Poetry
Poetry, Illustrated books
Religion
Science
Science / Technology
Social Sciences
Spirituality
Sports, Outdoors
Storytelling
Technology
Transportation
U. S. History
U.S. History
United States History
Vermont
Vermont, poetry
Women's History
Women's Studies, Biography
World History
World War I
World War II

Category: Fishing / Hunting


Viewing items 1 - 10 of 11...
Angling in America
 by Goodspeed, Charles E.
Price: US $515.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Slipcase -- Very Good
Edition: Limited Edition
Pub Date: 1939
Near fine in very good slipcase. Blue cloth boards with black leather label on front board and on spine. Numbered (#46 of 750) and signed by author. O... Details
Buffalo River Country ... In the Ozarks of Arkansas
 by Smith, Kenneth L.
Price: US $32.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good+
Edition: Second Printing
Pub Date: 1967
Photographs by the author and maps by Donald B. Winfrey. Illustrated with b/w photos and 8 pages of color photographs. Map endpapers. Dj has edgewear ... Details
Day of the Broadbill
 by de Villiers, John
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #: 1-871-097-053
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1994
Minor edgewear and small crease on back cover. Closed tear at bottom edge of half-title page. author's signature and date on half-title page. Gift... Details
Fly Fishing in Salt Water
 by Kreh, Lefty
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Pub Date: 1974
Corners and head/heel are bumped. Dj has tears, chips and edgewear. Fully illustrated with color and b/w photographs. In clear, practical terms and he... Details
Mountain World of Norway
 by Hohle, Per
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Pub Date: 0
Armchair traveling with a book originally given out by the Norwegian American Line of Pleasure Cruises. Dj has small chips, tears, and edgewear. Small... Details
My Secret Fishing Life
 by Lyons, Nick
Price: US $12.50
ISBN #: 0-87113-750-X
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1999
Dj is lightly sunned on front, otherwise near fine condition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Details
Northern Pike: A Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing
 by Ryan, Will
Price: US $20.00
ISBN #: 1-58574-044-6
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: As New
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 2000
A thorough and practical guide to all methods of fishing for northern pike -- live bait, lures, and flies. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Details
Reading Trout Streams: An Orvis Guide
 by Rosenbauer, Tom
Price: US $45.00
ISBN #: 0-941130-77-0
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1988
Foreword by Nick Lyons. Illustrated with b/w photos and line drawings. Inscribed and signed on half-title page. Illustrated white dj is slightly yello... Details
Stranger
 by Davis, Colonel Marcellus L., Henry P. Davis and C.T. Davis
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Pub Date: 1938
Tan cloth boards with gilt silhouette of hound. Some fading on boards. Otherwise clean and tight with wonderful b/w illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" ... Details
Trout and Salmon Fishing
 by Hutton, John E.
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #: 
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1949
Illustrated. Tan cloth boards with red and gilt spine lettering and illustration of fish on front board. Head/heel of spine bumped. Page 213 dog-eared... Details
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 11     1 | 2 | Next >>