Category: New England
Viewing items 21 - 26 of 26...
Sons of Ephraim and the Spirit of Williams College
by Jenkins, MacGregor
Price: US $21.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1934
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1934
"This is a study of contemporary undergraduate life at one of the smaller New England colleges: Williams. It carries one student through his four ... Details
Souvenir of Massachusetts Legislators: 1897
by
Price: US $18.50
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Pub Date: 0
Good, no dj. Volume VI (published annually). Brown decorated cloth boards with bold and blind stamps. Head/foot of spine bumped. Minor soiling on fron... Details
Steamboat Lore of the Penobscot
by Richardson, John M.
Price: US $75.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1941
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1941
An informal story of steamboating in Maine's Penobscot Region. Well illustrated with b/w photos. Blue cloth boards with silver lettering on front ... Details
Tales of Cedar River
by Clark, William M.
Price: US $18.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good +
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1960
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Good +
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1960
In which certain Maine events are chronicled with great wit and affection. Light green cloth boards with dark green spine lettering. Inscribed and sig... Details
Yale Men and Landmarks in Old Connecticut (1701-1815)
by Thoms, Herbert
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1967
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1967
Blue cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. Map endpapers. Many b/w photos. Head/heel of spine lightly bumped. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Details
Yankees of Connecticut
by Lee, W. Storrs
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1957
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: First Edition
Pub Date: 1957
Blue cloth boards with green spine. Boards have some fading. Head/heel and corners are bumped. Illustrated endpapers of maps. Minor soiling on front e... Details